?

Log in

 
 
20 September 2022 @ 22:19
to stop all that random adding  
image cr: kiwi_nya 


COMMENT BEFORE ADDING

- This LJ consists of alot of fangirling material, (when I have the time for it) and maybe a tinge of my daily life, so don't add me if you don't have any similar interests as me.  
- I would prefer if my friends comment on my LJ whenever they can, so that we can both get to know each other better too :)
- Please introduce yourself BEFORE you add me

Preferably:
-Name
-Where are you from?
-What do we have in common?
-How did you find my LJ?

 
 
 
 
Chris Mewasazuki_satoka on 20th September 2008 16:18 (UTC)
-Name:Lim Bu si 克里斯提那
-Where are you from? Heartland of DBSK Village
-What do we have in common? Errrrrrr fangirl, same school, same class, same interest, same STALKING (no lah, different people)
-How did you find my LJ? *pokes you*
mcmelly: news tokyo domemcmelly on 20th September 2008 16:21 (UTC)
*pokes chris*
you nothing better to do ah? =x
this is for pple who havent add me lah

i dont stalk pple like you XP
(no subject) - asazuki_satoka on 20th September 2008 16:28 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 20th September 2008 16:48 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - asazuki_satoka on 24th September 2011 03:03 (UTC) (Expand)
.::|[ vAN*~// ]|::. o(≧∀≦)o~!: toma_mistybakasaru88 on 21st September 2008 11:12 (UTC)
hahaz i totally understand wad u mean by the freaky thing >_< hahaz.. apparently some of my frens go to my blog and dun tag too! omg.. voyeurs >_< anw! u nv add me! sads..
mcmelly: news tokyo domemcmelly on 21st September 2008 15:19 (UTC)
i added you on my flist alr DD:
エルhikaeru on 27th September 2008 21:00 (UTC)
Hi!
Hi!
I was about to send you private message but it seems fail lol
So, I post it here...
I'm ヒカル晴 (Hikaru Hareru) but just call me Eru or Hikaru.
I'm really crazy into Johnny's expecially Jr. (Extra especially Kisumai and ABC and Taiga, Mi and Ryu) and also Hey! Say! BEST...
I was active before around 2005 but then got busy with study till now that I left everything related to internet lol
But now, I've become even busier but, I miss my friends in internet so much that make me make my return lol
I wanna make more friends around the world especially, among Johnny's fans ne...
Kore kara mo yoroshiku!

Eru yori!

mcmelly: sanaPEASUmcmelly on 28th September 2008 04:41 (UTC)
Re: Hi!
you have a nice name btw :D
i guess you're jap then? ^^

actually im still quite new to johnnys.
i've been into korean music for the past few years but kattun and news pulled me into johnny fandom last year.
im kinda glad they did though :D
dont mind me if i end up not knowing some juniors since i'm still familiarising myself with the boys ^^;

i hope to get to know you better too ^^
yoroshiku ~
Re: Hi! - hikaeru on 28th September 2008 16:08 (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Hi! - mcmelly on 29th September 2008 04:21 (UTC) (Expand)
Rii Akariirii_chii on 30th September 2008 15:40 (UTC)
neee..
sorry for adding you without intro XD
i'm Rii
16 years old now
I found your LJ at top3 community
i love tvxq, HSJ and also top3 XD
hope we can be friend =D

thank you for your greeting ^^
mcmelly: massu in yellowmcmelly on 30th September 2008 16:17 (UTC)
nice to meet you, rii :D
oh you're into dbsk too? coolios! ^^

added you back :D

you're welcome ^^
aisyateru on 4th October 2008 12:17 (UTC)
hye there..
l'm aisyah from malaysia..
huhu..
welll love hsj and super junior..
lol..
and l found your LJ from jumpintomyheart LJ..
so nice to meet you ya~
mcmellymcmelly on 4th October 2008 12:19 (UTC)
oh heya aisyah :D

nice to meet you too ^^

is that kevin in your icon?
(no subject) - aisyateru on 4th October 2008 12:21 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 4th October 2008 12:24 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - aisyateru on 4th October 2008 12:34 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 4th October 2008 12:42 (UTC) (Expand)
karinkariinn13 on 20th October 2008 05:22 (UTC)
hi (:
im karin, from indonesia
i love JE~ <3 News, HSJ, nozawa yuuki. hahah XD
well, i was into dbsk. but now im so in love with their new album >0<

i added you 8)
mcmellymcmelly on 20th October 2008 05:30 (UTC)
heya karin :D
nice to meet you ^^
added you back :)
mihsayam on 23rd October 2008 11:59 (UTC)
would it be ok if I add you? :)
I'm a dbsk fan from the philippines. :) i like JE too...NEWS in particular. found your LJ at the dbsg comm. :) hope we can be friends.
mcmellymcmelly on 23rd October 2008 16:22 (UTC)
yup sure :D
i hardly see dbsk fans that like news at the same time too!
added you back ^^
(no subject) - mihsayam on 25th October 2008 05:35 (UTC) (Expand)
リヤン ♥mrsbutaaa on 30th October 2008 15:58 (UTC)
.. errr. i'm rian from philippines ne! hihi. xD i also like news especially masu! :] errr. you commented on one of my entries ne! hope we could be friends.
mcmellymcmelly on 31st October 2008 17:14 (UTC)
heya rian!
yup, sure :)
added you back ^^
★☆♪kairi52474 on 17th November 2008 14:03 (UTC)
Hi,can you add me back?
I'm from Malaysia.
Fellow JE fan
Found your lj in the post of TOP3 community.
XD
mcmellymcmelly on 17th November 2008 14:14 (UTC)
added you back :D ^^
(Deleted comment)
mcmellymcmelly on 30th January 2009 13:39 (UTC)
heya theresa,

hahah yah, it's me ^^
(Anonymous) on 3rd February 2009 20:01 (UTC)
Name : Marshela Adriaan !

From : Indonesia la dey -.-! Then Bangla meh?!

What do we have in common : We used to school in Bartley :D ! And we're crazy about Korean boybands, especially DBSK, for me that is :) ! WHOO !

How did I find your LJ : You gave it, so willingly, so freely, because I'm awesome like that.

I've realised that this questionnaire is a total waste for me, SINCE I DON'T HAVE AN LJ. But I don't care :D ! Bahaha, I just wanna do it, because I'm currently DBSK-High :) !
mcmellymcmelly on 4th February 2009 14:33 (UTC)
this is not a questionaire lah -_-
(Deleted comment)
mcmellymcmelly on 25th February 2009 18:58 (UTC)
:D added ya
soemali on 26th February 2009 13:27 (UTC)
yun ling~~ it's me...
hehehehe
mcmellymcmelly on 26th February 2009 17:17 (UTC)
hello maya ~
(Deleted comment)
tingesttingest on 28th June 2009 15:34 (UTC)
name NG KAI TING
IM FROM SINGAPORE WOMAN!
we have NOTHING in common. JK! we stalk hot guys like hong ki, that's what we have in common. *winkwink*
i found ur LJ because im a STALKER. wahaha!
mcmellymcmelly on 28th June 2009 15:58 (UTC)
hello kaiting! lol
so hyper ah! xD
cdc_camillecamillecruz on 16th July 2009 11:45 (UTC)

im camille.
im from philippines.

im a shinee fan.
my favorite is onew.
and my OTP is onkey. ahihihi.

im not that familiar to kpop

please guide me ne~ :)

i hope you add me back thank you.
mcmellymcmelly on 16th July 2009 11:57 (UTC)
oh hey camille! :)
nice to meet another onew fan :D
(no subject) - camillecruz on 16th July 2009 12:06 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 16th July 2009 14:42 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - camillecruz on 17th July 2009 07:46 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 17th July 2009 08:44 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - camillecruz on 17th July 2009 08:49 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 17th July 2009 14:02 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - camillecruz on 19th July 2009 05:41 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 19th July 2009 15:49 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - camillecruz on 26th July 2009 00:54 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 28th July 2009 17:12 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - camillecruz on 30th July 2009 11:37 (UTC) (Expand)
-: F.T Islandlaifunniii on 28th July 2009 16:58 (UTC)
-Name: Laifun
-Where are you from?: England
-What do we have in common? Chinese XD I wanna learn Korean and Japanese too. I listen to half the kpop artists you listed. and Utada Hikaru
-How did you find my LJ? You found mine XD SHF

You added me first but I thought I should intro myself too xD
mcmellymcmelly on 28th July 2009 17:15 (UTC)
hi laifun xD
i still have yet finished my advanced korean =\ hmm..
im self-learning jap, it's really fun!
though im pretty much having difficulty memorizing hiragana and katakana ._. argh

aww laifun you're really polite :)
:)tashaprime on 3rd August 2009 07:57 (UTC)
-Name: Tasha
-Where are you from?: Seunghyun's room haha kidding I'm from Indonesia XP
-What do we have in common? you go on SHF & we both love Song Seunghyun!
-How did you find my LJ? you added me first keke
mcmellymcmelly on 3rd August 2009 08:04 (UTC)
haha tasha!
i wish i was from seunghyun's room too xD !
oh i really like your graphics btw :)
(no subject) - tashaprime on 3rd August 2009 08:06 (UTC) (Expand)
KKVLkkvl on 3rd August 2009 13:27 (UTC)
melly! lol thanks for dropping by me blog.. :) .. yeap i've got FT's autographs on me albums...but oni hongki and wonbin's...stupid fiasco that happenned in msia..but it was lucky tat i got to get both the autographs.. ^^

-Name: Kelly
-Where are you from? Malaysia
-What do we have in common? FTi, the types of music we love, "rising sun" ..xD
-How did you find my LJ? seunghyunfied's member profile
mcmellymcmelly on 3rd August 2009 14:38 (UTC)
hihi!
haha no prob ^^
ahh you're really lucky!!
better than nothing, i would say.
i heard about the chaotic ft event in m'sia too ; such a pity that it screwed up D:

how did you get your autographs btw??

added you back :)
(no subject) - kkvl on 3rd August 2009 16:23 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 3rd August 2009 16:33 (UTC) (Expand)
kyaaa_chankyaaa_chan on 20th August 2009 02:00 (UTC)
-Name : Clara or Kyaa, call me as you want.
-Where are you from? France. (Sorry for my english mistakes XD)
-What do we have in common? Our fandom, i think. ^^
-How did you find my LJ?

Actually, i'm trying to (re)collect all Nozawa/Top3/MSM scans, and it seems that you have some Top3 who are now lock. )=
mcmellymcmelly on 23rd August 2009 12:10 (UTC)
oh hi lol
yah sure. ;)
love_ftilove_fti on 29th August 2009 08:54 (UTC)
hye~
Hi, I'm Trang from silho
I'm 16, from vietnam, nice to meet you, I'm not an active person so plz help me...
Love u, hug and kiss~
mcmellymcmelly on 29th August 2009 15:51 (UTC)
Re: hye~
hi trang!
nice to meet you too :)
<3
yunhobella on 24th September 2009 08:37 (UTC)
bellA
Malaysia
FT Island???
Trang's LJ...

i believe we met a couple of times on SHF and Silho....well, mind adding me back???
mcmellymcmelly on 6th October 2009 17:31 (UTC)
hi bella :)
sorry for the late reply ><
have been busy lately T_T

i hope you're doing fine :D
Natasha Febrianaiheartftisland on 3rd November 2009 23:59 (UTC)
-Name: Natasha~
-Where are you from? Seattle.. I'm Indonesian, though..
-What do we have in common? F.T.I.S.L.A.N.D~!
-How did you find my LJ? i saw you in silh0 for a few times,,
and then found your link from Laifun's page? hehe.. XD
mcmellymcmelly on 4th November 2009 02:25 (UTC)
hihi !
nice to meet you Natasha :)
keannekeannegirl01 on 28th November 2009 03:51 (UTC)
hi!
i was just about to add you..
i was searching for users who's interested in Hey! Say! JUMP` ^-^
so i'm really gonna add you up now` ;D

- im ken ann, call me keanne btw` XD
note: im really a girl(some people gets confused bcoz of my name, i guess?)
- i'm into JE members specially them.. yeah, HSJ~ and KAT-TUN` XD
- im just a new user btw.. ._.

hoping to become your friend` :)
mcmellymcmelly on 28th November 2009 19:12 (UTC)
hi kenann !
interesting name you got there xD

i havent fangirled over JE in a while now though but i still listen to them from time to time ^^
「skeletons」: 지리 OFFICIALLY MARRIED ♥♥♥hiddlestan on 16th December 2009 15:57 (UTC)
Name : HYEWON YOYOYOYOYO NI HAO! =D
Where are you from?: Anti-noob land

What do we have in common?: we both started fangirling in 2006 :D

Common fandoms between us: BIG BANG is my top priority (used to be dbsk lah lol), dbsk, davichi, fly to the sky, epik high, csjh, younha, shinhwa, super junior, 2am, battle, 2pm, vos, chaeyeon, shinee, son dam bi, Kobukuro, abingdon boys school, Hey! Say! JUMP, Arashi, Yuna Ito, Utada Hikaru

How did you find my LJ: via jaesther LOL!

btw can i add you on facebook too? hahaha, cos i'm hardly on LJ ah! sorry but i gotta tell you that first /: (you see, my main blog's at blogger. lj is 2nd main. x: )
mcmellymcmelly on 16th December 2009 16:37 (UTC)
yoyo lol
anti-noob land XD

big bang has gone down for me cause they're MIA in korea T_T

sure thing but i hardly use facebook these days xD
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 16th December 2009 16:46 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 16th December 2009 17:06 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 16th December 2009 20:19 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 17th December 2009 04:27 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 17th December 2009 05:14 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 17th December 2009 05:15 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 17th December 2009 05:35 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 17th December 2009 06:56 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 17th December 2009 06:58 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 17th December 2009 17:42 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 18th December 2009 02:31 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 18th December 2009 13:55 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 18th December 2009 15:12 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 19th December 2009 14:50 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 19th December 2009 16:50 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 22nd December 2009 07:44 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 22nd December 2009 14:45 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 17th December 2009 17:36 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 18th December 2009 02:16 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 18th December 2009 02:22 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 19th December 2009 14:46 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 19th December 2009 16:37 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 22nd December 2009 07:48 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 22nd December 2009 15:10 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 24th December 2009 08:01 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 24th December 2009 09:52 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 24th December 2009 10:38 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 24th December 2009 12:55 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 19th December 2009 14:43 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 19th December 2009 16:31 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 22nd December 2009 07:58 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 22nd December 2009 15:25 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 24th December 2009 07:04 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 24th December 2009 07:24 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 24th December 2009 08:04 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 24th December 2009 10:08 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 24th December 2009 12:10 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 24th December 2009 13:04 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mcmelly on 24th December 2009 13:49 (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - hiddlestan on 24th December 2009 14:12 (UTC) (Expand)